Central Ohio · City Markets · Franklin County

Reynoldsburg, Ohio housing market

442 homes closed in Reynoldsburg in 2026 through September 28, 2026, median $296,250, with the middle half of sales between $246,900 and $365,000. 165 homes are on the market today against a pace of 49.1 closings a month, 3.4 months of supply, tight but not frantic. Every number here is the MLS record, not an estimate.

442closings, 2026 YTD
$296,250median sale price
10median days on market
3.4months of supply

What sold in Reynoldsburg in 2026, and for how much

MeasureReynoldsburgAll of Central Ohio
Median sale price$296,250$345,000
Middle half of sales (25th to 75th percentile)$246,900 to $365,000
Median price per square foot$187
Median days on market1011
Fastest and slowest quarter of sales4 and 31 days
Sale price as % of original asking, median99.7%
Sales that closed above asking28%
New construction share of closings7%
Median year built1985
Closed under $300,000 / at $500,000 or more51% / 3%

Reynoldsburg runs 14% under the Central Ohio median. A town median describes the town. If you own or want a specific house here, send me the address and I will pull the sales that actually apply.

What is on the market in Reynoldsburg right now

Active listings165median asking $304,999
Pending or contingent84under contract, not yet closed
Closing pace49.1 a month2026 average
Months of supply3.4active divided by pace

Counts, not listings. The licensed listing feed is coming; until then the inventory is described in aggregate only.

Reynoldsburg, piece by piece

County: Franklin County. ZIP codes: 43068 (442). School districts: Pickerington Local School District (4.5 of 5), Groveport Madison Local School District (3.5 of 5), Reynoldsburg City School District (3.5 of 5), Southwest Licking Local School District (4 of 5).

Neighborhoods with enough sales to measure: Independence Village (25).

By feature in Reynoldsburg: condos and flats (56), new construction (30).

Buying or selling in Reynoldsburg?

Tell me the street and the budget and I will run the comparables that apply to that house, not the town average. Call or text 937-239-2919, tell me what you are looking for, or ask what yours would bring.

Start the search

Questions people ask about the Reynoldsburg market

What is the median home price in Reynoldsburg, Ohio?

$296,250 across 442 closings from January 1 to September 28, 2026. The middle half of sales ran $246,900 to $365,000. Central Ohio as a whole ran $345,000.

Is Reynoldsburg a buyer's or seller's market right now?

165 homes are active and the town has been closing about 49.1 a month, which is 3.4 months of supply, tight but not frantic. Sellers took a median 99.7% of their original asking price and 28% of sales closed above it.

How long does it take to sell a house in Reynoldsburg?

Median 10 days from list to contract in 2026. The fastest quarter of sales went in 4 days or less; the slowest quarter took 31 or more.

Which school districts serve Reynoldsburg?

Closings in Reynoldsburg this year fell in Pickerington Local School District (4.5 of 5 on the state report card), Groveport Madison Local School District (3.5 of 5 on the state report card), Reynoldsburg City School District (3.5 of 5 on the state report card), Southwest Licking Local School District (4 of 5 on the state report card). The parcel record decides for a specific address.

Data: MLS closings, pendings and active listings compiled by Adam Geuy, Blacktree Realty, through September 28, 2026. Aggregates only; refreshed monthly.