Central Ohio · New Construction · Reynoldsburg

New Construction in Reynoldsburg

30 new-construction homes closed in Reynoldsburg in 2026 through September 28, 2026, 6.8% of every sale in town, at a median of $438,885. The comparison that matters is Reynoldsburg itself, not the region, so that is what sits beside every number here.

30closings, 2026 YTD
$438,885median sale price
34median days on market
13on the market now

New Construction versus all of Reynoldsburg

MeasureNew ConstructionAll Reynoldsburg closings
Median sale price$438,885$296,250
Median price per square foot$197$187
Median days on market3410
Median year built2026
Closed under $300,00020%
Closed at $500,000 or more23%
Active listings today13median asking $395,140

These homes cleared 48% above the Reynoldsburg median. That gap is size, age and lot as much as the feature. Send me the address and I will pull the comparables that actually apply.

Where this sits

ZIP codes with these sales: 43068. School districts serving Reynoldsburg: Pickerington Local School District, Groveport Madison Local School District, Reynoldsburg City School District. All new-construction homes across Central Ohio: New Construction.

Looking for new-construction homes in Reynoldsburg?

Tell me the budget and I will run the search on the MLS field, not the adjective, and check the parcel record on anything you want to see. Call or text 937-239-2919, or tell me what you are looking for.

Start the search

Questions people ask

How much do new-construction homes cost in Reynoldsburg?

A median of $438,885 across 30 closings between January 1 and September 28, 2026, against $296,250 for all Reynoldsburg closings. 20% closed under $300,000 and 23% at $500,000 or more.

How fast do new-construction homes sell in Reynoldsburg?

Median 34 days from list to contract, against 10 for the town as a whole. 13 are on the market right now at a median asking price of $395,140.

How is "new-construction homes" defined here?

By the MLS record: the MLS New Construction flag. Not by a listing description, so the count is reproducible.

Data: MLS closings and active listings compiled by Adam Geuy, Blacktree Realty, through September 28, 2026. Aggregates only.