Central Ohio · City Markets · Franklin County

Dublin, Ohio housing market

782 homes closed in Dublin in 2026 through September 28, 2026, median $556,825, with the middle half of sales between $375,000 and $725,000. 231 homes are on the market today against a pace of 86.9 closings a month, 2.7 months of supply, a seller's market by the usual six-month yardstick. Every number here is the MLS record, not an estimate.

782closings, 2026 YTD
$556,825median sale price
7median days on market
2.7months of supply

What sold in Dublin in 2026, and for how much

MeasureDublinAll of Central Ohio
Median sale price$556,825$345,000
Middle half of sales (25th to 75th percentile)$375,000 to $725,000
Median price per square foot$242
Median days on market711
Fastest and slowest quarter of sales3 and 34 days
Sale price as % of original asking, median100%
Sales that closed above asking32%
New construction share of closings6%
Median year built1998
Closed under $300,000 / at $500,000 or more11% / 56%

Dublin runs 61% above the Central Ohio median. A town median describes the town. If you own or want a specific house here, send me the address and I will pull the sales that actually apply.

What is on the market in Dublin right now

Active listings231median asking $525,000
Pending or contingent159under contract, not yet closed
Closing pace86.9 a month2026 average
Months of supply2.7active divided by pace

See all 157 Dublin homes for sale, live from the MLS and refreshed every six hours, or go straight to homes under $250,000 (12), homes $250,000 to $500,000 (61), homes $500,000 to $1,000,000 (63), luxury homes over $1,000,000 (21), homes with a pool (51), waterfront, lake and pond homes (16), homes with a first-floor primary suite (22), homes with an in-law suite (8), ranch and one-story homes (16), homes with a finished basement (42).

Buying or selling in Dublin?

Tell me the street and the budget and I will run the comparables that apply to that house, not the town average. Call or text 937-239-2919, tell me what you are looking for, or ask what yours would bring.

Start the search

Questions people ask about the Dublin market

What is the median home price in Dublin, Ohio?

$556,825 across 782 closings from January 1 to September 28, 2026. The middle half of sales ran $375,000 to $725,000. Central Ohio as a whole ran $345,000.

Is Dublin a buyer's or seller's market right now?

231 homes are active and the town has been closing about 86.9 a month, which is 2.7 months of supply, a seller's market by the usual six-month yardstick. Sellers took a median 100% of their original asking price and 32% of sales closed above it.

How long does it take to sell a house in Dublin?

Median 7 days from list to contract in 2026. The fastest quarter of sales went in 3 days or less; the slowest quarter took 34 or more.

Which school districts serve Dublin?

Closings in Dublin this year fell in Columbus City School District (2.5 of 5 on the state report card), Hilliard City School District (4.5 of 5 on the state report card), Dublin City School District (4.5 of 5 on the state report card). The parcel record decides for a specific address.

Data: MLS closings, pendings and active listings compiled by Adam Geuy, Blacktree Realty, through September 28, 2026. Aggregates only; refreshed monthly.