Central Ohio · Condos and Flats · Dublin

Condos and Flats in Dublin

247 condos closed in Dublin in 2026 through September 28, 2026, 31.6% of every sale in town, at a median of $360,000. The comparison that matters is Dublin itself, not the region, so that is what sits beside every number here.

247closings, 2026 YTD
$360,000median sale price
15median days on market
92on the market now

Condos and Flats versus all of Dublin

MeasureCondos and FlatsAll Dublin closings
Median sale price$360,000$556,825
Median price per square foot$224$242
Median days on market157
Median year built2006
Closed under $300,00030%
Closed at $500,000 or more27%
Active listings today92median asking $337,450

These homes cleared 35% under the Dublin median. That gap is size, age and lot as much as the feature. Send me the address and I will pull the comparables that actually apply.

Looking for condos in Dublin?

Tell me the budget and I will run the search on the MLS field, not the adjective, and check the parcel record on anything you want to see. Call or text 937-239-2919, or tell me what you are looking for.

Start the search

Questions people ask

How much do condos cost in Dublin?

A median of $360,000 across 247 closings between January 1 and September 28, 2026, against $556,825 for all Dublin closings. 30% closed under $300,000 and 27% at $500,000 or more.

How fast do condos sell in Dublin?

Median 15 days from list to contract, against 7 for the town as a whole. 92 are on the market right now at a median asking price of $337,450.

How is "condos" defined here?

By the MLS record: property sub type Condo/Flat. Not by a listing description, so the count is reproducible.

Data: MLS closings and active listings compiled by Adam Geuy, Blacktree Realty, through September 28, 2026. Aggregates only.