Central Ohio · City Markets · Licking County

Hebron, Ohio housing market

66 homes closed in Hebron in 2026 through September 28, 2026, median $382,450, with the middle half of sales between $300,000 and $545,000. 50 homes are on the market today against a pace of 7.3 closings a month, 6.8 months of supply, leaning toward buyers. Every number here is the MLS record, not an estimate.

66closings, 2026 YTD
$382,450median sale price
6median days on market
6.8months of supply

What sold in Hebron in 2026, and for how much

MeasureHebronAll of Central Ohio
Median sale price$382,450$345,000
Middle half of sales (25th to 75th percentile)$300,000 to $545,000
Median price per square foot$210
Median days on market611
Fastest and slowest quarter of sales3 and 44 days
Sale price as % of original asking, median99.8%
Sales that closed above asking27%
New construction share of closings8%
Median year built1997
Closed under $300,000 / at $500,000 or more24% / 26%

Hebron runs 11% above the Central Ohio median. A town median describes the town. If you own or want a specific house here, send me the address and I will pull the sales that actually apply.

What is on the market in Hebron right now

Active listings50median asking $410,950
Pending or contingent18under contract, not yet closed
Closing pace7.3 a month2026 average
Months of supply6.8active divided by pace

Counts, not listings. The licensed listing feed is coming; until then the inventory is described in aggregate only.

Hebron, piece by piece

County: Licking County.

Buying or selling in Hebron?

Tell me the street and the budget and I will run the comparables that apply to that house, not the town average. Call or text 937-239-2919, tell me what you are looking for, or ask what yours would bring.

Start the search

Questions people ask about the Hebron market

What is the median home price in Hebron, Ohio?

$382,450 across 66 closings from January 1 to September 28, 2026. The middle half of sales ran $300,000 to $545,000. Central Ohio as a whole ran $345,000.

Is Hebron a buyer's or seller's market right now?

50 homes are active and the town has been closing about 7.3 a month, which is 6.8 months of supply, leaning toward buyers. Sellers took a median 99.8% of their original asking price and 27% of sales closed above it.

How long does it take to sell a house in Hebron?

Median 6 days from list to contract in 2026. The fastest quarter of sales went in 3 days or less; the slowest quarter took 44 or more.

Which school districts serve Hebron?

Confirm against the county parcel record.

Data: MLS closings, pendings and active listings compiled by Adam Geuy, Blacktree Realty, through September 28, 2026. Aggregates only; refreshed monthly.