Central Ohio · City Markets · Pickaway County

Circleville, Ohio housing market

205 homes closed in Circleville in 2026 through September 28, 2026, median $317,500, with the middle half of sales between $230,000 and $382,411. 98 homes are on the market today against a pace of 22.8 closings a month, 4.3 months of supply, tight but not frantic. Every number here is the MLS record, not an estimate.

205closings, 2026 YTD
$317,500median sale price
15median days on market
4.3months of supply

What sold in Circleville in 2026, and for how much

MeasureCirclevilleAll of Central Ohio
Median sale price$317,500$345,000
Middle half of sales (25th to 75th percentile)$230,000 to $382,411
Median price per square foot$177
Median days on market1511
Fastest and slowest quarter of sales4 and 67 days
Sale price as % of original asking, median98.5%
Sales that closed above asking29%
New construction share of closings18%
Median year built1976
Closed under $300,000 / at $500,000 or more44% / 9%

Circleville runs 8% under the Central Ohio median. A town median describes the town. If you own or want a specific house here, send me the address and I will pull the sales that actually apply.

What is on the market in Circleville right now

Active listings98median asking $327,450
Pending or contingent43under contract, not yet closed
Closing pace22.8 a month2026 average
Months of supply4.3active divided by pace

Counts, not listings. The licensed listing feed is coming; until then the inventory is described in aggregate only.

Circleville, piece by piece

County: Pickaway County. ZIP codes: 43113 (205).

Neighborhoods with enough sales to measure: River Ridge (50).

By feature in Circleville: homes on an acre or more (35), historic homes built before 1940 (45), new construction (37).

Related reading

Buying or selling in Circleville?

Tell me the street and the budget and I will run the comparables that apply to that house, not the town average. Call or text 937-239-2919, tell me what you are looking for, or ask what yours would bring.

Start the search

Questions people ask about the Circleville market

What is the median home price in Circleville, Ohio?

$317,500 across 205 closings from January 1 to September 28, 2026. The middle half of sales ran $230,000 to $382,411. Central Ohio as a whole ran $345,000.

Is Circleville a buyer's or seller's market right now?

98 homes are active and the town has been closing about 22.8 a month, which is 4.3 months of supply, tight but not frantic. Sellers took a median 98.5% of their original asking price and 29% of sales closed above it.

How long does it take to sell a house in Circleville?

Median 15 days from list to contract in 2026. The fastest quarter of sales went in 4 days or less; the slowest quarter took 67 or more.

Which school districts serve Circleville?

Confirm against the county parcel record.

Data: MLS closings, pendings and active listings compiled by Adam Geuy, Blacktree Realty, through September 28, 2026. Aggregates only; refreshed monthly.