Central Ohio · Homes on an Acre or More · Circleville

Homes on an Acre or More in Circleville

35 acreage homes closed in Circleville in 2026 through September 28, 2026, 17.1% of every sale in town, at a median of $485,000. The comparison that matters is Circleville itself, not the region, so that is what sits beside every number here.

91 homes on an acre or more for sale in the region right now, live from the MLS with photos, refreshed every six hours.

35closings, 2026 YTD
$485,000median sale price
10median days on market
15on the market now

Homes on an Acre or More versus all of Circleville

MeasureHomes on an Acre or MoreAll Circleville closings
Median sale price$485,000$317,500
Median price per square foot$214$177
Median days on market1015
Median year built1995
Closed under $300,00011%
Closed at $500,000 or more49%
Active listings today15median asking $500,000

These homes cleared 53% above the Circleville median. That gap is size, age and lot as much as the feature. Send me the address and I will pull the comparables that actually apply.

Where this sits

ZIP codes with these sales: 43113. All acreage homes across Central Ohio: Homes on an Acre or More.

Related reading

Looking for acreage homes in Circleville?

Tell me the budget and I will run the search on the MLS field, not the adjective, and check the parcel record on anything you want to see. Call or text 937-239-2919, or tell me what you are looking for.

Start the search

Questions people ask

How much do acreage homes cost in Circleville?

A median of $485,000 across 35 closings between January 1 and September 28, 2026, against $317,500 for all Circleville closings. 11% closed under $300,000 and 49% at $500,000 or more.

How fast do acreage homes sell in Circleville?

Median 10 days from list to contract, against 15 for the town as a whole. 15 are on the market right now at a median asking price of $500,000.

How is "acreage homes" defined here?

By the MLS record: acreage of 1.0 or more. Not by a listing description, so the count is reproducible.

Data: MLS closings and active listings compiled by Adam Geuy, Blacktree Realty, through September 28, 2026. Aggregates only.