Central Ohio · City Markets · Franklin County

Blacklick, Ohio housing market

306 homes closed in Blacklick in 2026 through September 28, 2026, median $363,250, with the middle half of sales between $299,900 and $519,900. 113 homes are on the market today against a pace of 34 closings a month, 3.3 months of supply, tight but not frantic. Every number here is the MLS record, not an estimate.

306closings, 2026 YTD
$363,250median sale price
10median days on market
3.3months of supply

What sold in Blacklick in 2026, and for how much

MeasureBlacklickAll of Central Ohio
Median sale price$363,250$345,000
Middle half of sales (25th to 75th percentile)$299,900 to $519,900
Median price per square foot$206
Median days on market1011
Fastest and slowest quarter of sales4 and 35 days
Sale price as % of original asking, median99.4%
Sales that closed above asking26%
New construction share of closings4%
Median year built2003
Closed under $300,000 / at $500,000 or more25% / 27%

Blacklick runs 5% above the Central Ohio median. A town median describes the town. If you own or want a specific house here, send me the address and I will pull the sales that actually apply.

What is on the market in Blacklick right now

Active listings113median asking $376,900
Pending or contingent77under contract, not yet closed
Closing pace34 a month2026 average
Months of supply3.3active divided by pace

Counts, not listings. The licensed listing feed is coming; until then the inventory is described in aggregate only.

Blacklick, piece by piece

County: Franklin County. ZIP codes: 43004 (306). School districts: Gahanna-Jefferson City School District (4 of 5), Reynoldsburg City School District (3.5 of 5), Licking Heights Local School District (4.5 of 5).

By feature in Blacklick: condos and flats (73), homes on an acre or more (33), homes with a 3-car garage (49).

Buying or selling in Blacklick?

Tell me the street and the budget and I will run the comparables that apply to that house, not the town average. Call or text 937-239-2919, tell me what you are looking for, or ask what yours would bring.

Start the search

Questions people ask about the Blacklick market

What is the median home price in Blacklick, Ohio?

$363,250 across 306 closings from January 1 to September 28, 2026. The middle half of sales ran $299,900 to $519,900. Central Ohio as a whole ran $345,000.

Is Blacklick a buyer's or seller's market right now?

113 homes are active and the town has been closing about 34 a month, which is 3.3 months of supply, tight but not frantic. Sellers took a median 99.4% of their original asking price and 26% of sales closed above it.

How long does it take to sell a house in Blacklick?

Median 10 days from list to contract in 2026. The fastest quarter of sales went in 4 days or less; the slowest quarter took 35 or more.

Which school districts serve Blacklick?

Closings in Blacklick this year fell in Gahanna-Jefferson City School District (4 of 5 on the state report card), Reynoldsburg City School District (3.5 of 5 on the state report card), Licking Heights Local School District (4.5 of 5 on the state report card). The parcel record decides for a specific address.

Data: MLS closings, pendings and active listings compiled by Adam Geuy, Blacktree Realty, through September 28, 2026. Aggregates only; refreshed monthly.