Central Ohio · Homes with a 3-Car Garage · Marion

Homes with a 3-Car Garage in Marion

27 3-car-garage homes closed in Marion in 2026 through September 28, 2026, 6.6% of every sale in town, at a median of $270,000. The comparison that matters is Marion itself, not the region, so that is what sits beside every number here.

187 homes with a 3-car garage for sale in the region right now, live from the MLS with photos, refreshed every six hours.

27closings, 2026 YTD
$270,000median sale price
11median days on market
19on the market now

Homes with a 3-Car Garage versus all of Marion

MeasureHomes with a 3-Car GarageAll Marion closings
Median sale price$270,000$185,000
Median price per square foot$156$139
Median days on market1117
Median year built1964
Closed under $300,00059%
Closed at $500,000 or more11%
Active listings today19median asking $399,000

These homes cleared 46% above the Marion median. That gap is size, age and lot as much as the feature. Send me the address and I will pull the comparables that actually apply.

Where this sits

ZIP codes with these sales: 43302. School districts serving Marion: Marion City School District. All 3-car-garage homes across Central Ohio: Homes with a 3-Car Garage.

Looking for 3-car-garage homes in Marion?

Tell me the budget and I will run the search on the MLS field, not the adjective, and check the parcel record on anything you want to see. Call or text 937-239-2919, or tell me what you are looking for.

Start the search

Questions people ask

How much do 3-car-garage homes cost in Marion?

A median of $270,000 across 27 closings between January 1 and September 28, 2026, against $185,000 for all Marion closings. 59% closed under $300,000 and 11% at $500,000 or more.

How fast do 3-car-garage homes sell in Marion?

Median 11 days from list to contract, against 17 for the town as a whole. 19 are on the market right now at a median asking price of $399,000.

How is "3-car-garage homes" defined here?

By the MLS record: three or more garage or enclosed spaces. Not by a listing description, so the count is reproducible.

Data: MLS closings and active listings compiled by Adam Geuy, Blacktree Realty, through September 28, 2026. Aggregates only.