Central Ohio ยท Homes With

Homes with a 3-Car Garage

2,629 3-car-garage homes closed across Central Ohio in 2026 through September 28, 2026, 11.7% of every residential sale, at a median of $625,000. Defined by the MLS record, three or more garage or enclosed spaces, not by a listing description. Here is what they sold for, how fast, where, and what is on the market today.

187 homes with a 3-car garage for sale right now, live from the MLS with photos, refreshed every six hours. By town: Powell (36), Dublin (29), New Albany (26), Westerville (26), Grove City (24), Lewis Center (22), Hilliard (20), Upper Arlington (3).

2,629closings, 2026 YTD
$625,000median sale price
11median days on market
1258on the market now

What do 3-car-garage homes sell for versus the rest of the market?

MeasureHomes with a 3-Car GarageAll Central Ohio closings
Closed sales, Jan 1 to Sep 28, 20262,62911.7% of the market
Median sale price$625,000$345,000
Median price per square foot$228$206
Median days on market1111
Median year built2001
Closed under $300,00010%
Closed at $500,000 or more67%
Active listings today1258median asking $699,900

The 81% premium over the market median is mostly what these homes ARE, larger lots, bigger footprints, newer builds, not a price tag on the feature itself. A feature never prices a house by itself. Send me the address and I will pull the comparables that actually apply.

Where did 3-car-garage homes sell in 2026?

CityClosingsMedian saleGuide
Dublin159$830,000Dublin guide
Delaware156$724,950
Columbus146$550,000
Powell135$860,000Powell guide
Westerville131$740,000Westerville guide
Plain City130$738,266
New Albany101$1,125,000New Albany guide
Pickerington95$580,000
Galena87$740,000Galena guide
Grove City83$570,000
Lewis Center75$755,000Lewis Center guide
Hilliard62$730,000

By ZIP code: 43015 (156), 43065 (135), 43064 (130), 43054 (101), 43147 (95), 43082 (90), 43017 (83), 43123 (83).

Cities with at least five closings. Mailing city, not municipal boundary. Towns with 25 or more closings link to their own page for this feature.

Looking for 3-car-garage homes in Central Ohio?

Tell me the towns and the budget and I will run the search on the MLS fields above, not on listing adjectives, and check the parcel record on anything you want to see. Call or text 937-239-2919, or tell me what you are looking for. Selling one? Ask what it would bring.

Start the search

Questions people ask about 3-car-garage homes

How much do 3-car-garage homes cost in Central Ohio?

The median 2026 sale was $625,000 across 2,629 closings through September 28, 2026, against $345,000 for every residential closing in the region. 10% closed under $300,000 and 67% at $500,000 or more.

Where are 3-car-garage homes selling?

By mailing city this year: Dublin (159), Delaware (156), Columbus (146), Powell (135), Westerville (131), Plain City (130).

How fast do 3-car-garage homes sell?

A median of 11 days from list to contract, against 11 for the whole market. Right now 1258 are listed, at a median asking price of $699,900.

Data: MLS closings and active listings compiled by Adam Geuy, Blacktree Realty, through September 28, 2026. Aggregates only. See every category at homes with, or browse by ZIP, county or school district.