Central Ohio · Homes with a 3-Car Garage · Lancaster

Homes with a 3-Car Garage in Lancaster

56 3-car-garage homes closed in Lancaster in 2026 through September 28, 2026, 10.2% of every sale in town, at a median of $441,500. The comparison that matters is Lancaster itself, not the region, so that is what sits beside every number here.

187 homes with a 3-car garage for sale in the region right now, live from the MLS with photos, refreshed every six hours.

56closings, 2026 YTD
$441,500median sale price
12median days on market
26on the market now

Homes with a 3-Car Garage versus all of Lancaster

MeasureHomes with a 3-Car GarageAll Lancaster closings
Median sale price$441,500$265,000
Median price per square foot$209$186
Median days on market128
Median year built1994
Closed under $300,00021%
Closed at $500,000 or more45%
Active listings today26median asking $764,900

These homes cleared 67% above the Lancaster median. That gap is size, age and lot as much as the feature. Send me the address and I will pull the comparables that actually apply.

Where this sits

ZIP codes with these sales: 43130. School districts serving Lancaster: Lancaster City School District. All 3-car-garage homes across Central Ohio: Homes with a 3-Car Garage.

Looking for 3-car-garage homes in Lancaster?

Tell me the budget and I will run the search on the MLS field, not the adjective, and check the parcel record on anything you want to see. Call or text 937-239-2919, or tell me what you are looking for.

Start the search

Questions people ask

How much do 3-car-garage homes cost in Lancaster?

A median of $441,500 across 56 closings between January 1 and September 28, 2026, against $265,000 for all Lancaster closings. 21% closed under $300,000 and 45% at $500,000 or more.

How fast do 3-car-garage homes sell in Lancaster?

Median 12 days from list to contract, against 8 for the town as a whole. 26 are on the market right now at a median asking price of $764,900.

How is "3-car-garage homes" defined here?

By the MLS record: three or more garage or enclosed spaces. Not by a listing description, so the count is reproducible.

Data: MLS closings and active listings compiled by Adam Geuy, Blacktree Realty, through September 28, 2026. Aggregates only.