Central Ohio · Condos and Flats · Westerville

Condos and Flats in Westerville

250 condos closed in Westerville in 2026 through September 28, 2026, 25.1% of every sale in town, at a median of $327,750. The comparison that matters is Westerville itself, not the region, so that is what sits beside every number here.

250closings, 2026 YTD
$327,750median sale price
10median days on market
96on the market now

Condos and Flats versus all of Westerville

MeasureCondos and FlatsAll Westerville closings
Median sale price$327,750$440,000
Median price per square foot$217$228
Median days on market106
Median year built2002
Closed under $300,00041%
Closed at $500,000 or more15%
Active listings today96median asking $347,400

These homes cleared 26% under the Westerville median. That gap is size, age and lot as much as the feature. Send me the address and I will pull the comparables that actually apply.

Looking for condos in Westerville?

Tell me the budget and I will run the search on the MLS field, not the adjective, and check the parcel record on anything you want to see. Call or text 937-239-2919, or tell me what you are looking for.

Start the search

Questions people ask

How much do condos cost in Westerville?

A median of $327,750 across 250 closings between January 1 and September 28, 2026, against $440,000 for all Westerville closings. 41% closed under $300,000 and 15% at $500,000 or more.

How fast do condos sell in Westerville?

Median 10 days from list to contract, against 6 for the town as a whole. 96 are on the market right now at a median asking price of $347,400.

How is "condos" defined here?

By the MLS record: property sub type Condo/Flat. Not by a listing description, so the count is reproducible.

Data: MLS closings and active listings compiled by Adam Geuy, Blacktree Realty, through September 28, 2026. Aggregates only.