Central Ohio · Homes on an Acre or More · Thornville

Homes on an Acre or More in Thornville

26 acreage homes closed in Thornville in 2026 through September 28, 2026, 27.7% of every sale in town, at a median of $441,425. The comparison that matters is Thornville itself, not the region, so that is what sits beside every number here.

91 homes on an acre or more for sale in the region right now, live from the MLS with photos, refreshed every six hours.

26closings, 2026 YTD
$441,425median sale price
7median days on market
10on the market now

Homes on an Acre or More versus all of Thornville

MeasureHomes on an Acre or MoreAll Thornville closings
Median sale price$441,425$367,450
Median price per square foot$234$230
Median days on market714
Median year built1994
Closed under $300,00019%
Closed at $500,000 or more27%
Active listings today10median asking $674,900

These homes cleared 20% above the Thornville median. That gap is size, age and lot as much as the feature. Send me the address and I will pull the comparables that actually apply.

Where this sits

All acreage homes across Central Ohio: Homes on an Acre or More.

Looking for acreage homes in Thornville?

Tell me the budget and I will run the search on the MLS field, not the adjective, and check the parcel record on anything you want to see. Call or text 937-239-2919, or tell me what you are looking for.

Start the search

Questions people ask

How much do acreage homes cost in Thornville?

A median of $441,425 across 26 closings between January 1 and September 28, 2026, against $367,450 for all Thornville closings. 19% closed under $300,000 and 27% at $500,000 or more.

How fast do acreage homes sell in Thornville?

Median 7 days from list to contract, against 14 for the town as a whole. 10 are on the market right now at a median asking price of $674,900.

How is "acreage homes" defined here?

By the MLS record: acreage of 1.0 or more. Not by a listing description, so the count is reproducible.

Data: MLS closings and active listings compiled by Adam Geuy, Blacktree Realty, through September 28, 2026. Aggregates only.