Central Ohio · Homes on an Acre or More · Marysville

Homes on an Acre or More in Marysville

57 acreage homes closed in Marysville in 2026 through September 28, 2026, 16.1% of every sale in town, at a median of $460,000. The comparison that matters is Marysville itself, not the region, so that is what sits beside every number here.

91 homes on an acre or more for sale in the region right now, live from the MLS with photos, refreshed every six hours.

57closings, 2026 YTD
$460,000median sale price
6median days on market
28on the market now

Homes on an Acre or More versus all of Marysville

MeasureHomes on an Acre or MoreAll Marysville closings
Median sale price$460,000$390,000
Median price per square foot$247$197
Median days on market610
Median year built1994
Closed under $300,00023%
Closed at $500,000 or more40%
Active listings today28median asking $644,950

These homes cleared 18% above the Marysville median. That gap is size, age and lot as much as the feature. Send me the address and I will pull the comparables that actually apply.

Where this sits

ZIP codes with these sales: 43040. School districts serving Marysville: Marysville Exempted Village School District. All acreage homes across Central Ohio: Homes on an Acre or More.

Related reading

Looking for acreage homes in Marysville?

Tell me the budget and I will run the search on the MLS field, not the adjective, and check the parcel record on anything you want to see. Call or text 937-239-2919, or tell me what you are looking for.

Start the search

Questions people ask

How much do acreage homes cost in Marysville?

A median of $460,000 across 57 closings between January 1 and September 28, 2026, against $390,000 for all Marysville closings. 23% closed under $300,000 and 40% at $500,000 or more.

How fast do acreage homes sell in Marysville?

Median 6 days from list to contract, against 10 for the town as a whole. 28 are on the market right now at a median asking price of $644,950.

How is "acreage homes" defined here?

By the MLS record: acreage of 1.0 or more. Not by a listing description, so the count is reproducible.

Data: MLS closings and active listings compiled by Adam Geuy, Blacktree Realty, through September 28, 2026. Aggregates only.