Central Ohio · Homes on an Acre or More · Logan

Homes on an Acre or More in Logan

67 acreage homes closed in Logan in 2026 through September 28, 2026, 48.9% of every sale in town, at a median of $560,000. The comparison that matters is Logan itself, not the region, so that is what sits beside every number here.

91 homes on an acre or more for sale in the region right now, live from the MLS with photos, refreshed every six hours.

67closings, 2026 YTD
$560,000median sale price
17median days on market
107on the market now

Homes on an Acre or More versus all of Logan

MeasureHomes on an Acre or MoreAll Logan closings
Median sale price$560,000$310,000
Median price per square foot$306$199
Median days on market1720
Median year built2005
Closed under $300,00015%
Closed at $500,000 or more54%
Active listings today107median asking $675,000

These homes cleared 81% above the Logan median. That gap is size, age and lot as much as the feature. Send me the address and I will pull the comparables that actually apply.

Where this sits

School districts serving Logan: Logan Hocking Local School District. All acreage homes across Central Ohio: Homes on an Acre or More.

Looking for acreage homes in Logan?

Tell me the budget and I will run the search on the MLS field, not the adjective, and check the parcel record on anything you want to see. Call or text 937-239-2919, or tell me what you are looking for.

Start the search

Questions people ask

How much do acreage homes cost in Logan?

A median of $560,000 across 67 closings between January 1 and September 28, 2026, against $310,000 for all Logan closings. 15% closed under $300,000 and 54% at $500,000 or more.

How fast do acreage homes sell in Logan?

Median 17 days from list to contract, against 20 for the town as a whole. 107 are on the market right now at a median asking price of $675,000.

How is "acreage homes" defined here?

By the MLS record: acreage of 1.0 or more. Not by a listing description, so the count is reproducible.

Data: MLS closings and active listings compiled by Adam Geuy, Blacktree Realty, through September 28, 2026. Aggregates only.