Central Ohio · Homes on an Acre or More · Lewis Center

Homes on an Acre or More in Lewis Center

25 acreage homes closed in Lewis Center in 2026 through September 28, 2026, 7.8% of every sale in town, at a median of $363,500. The comparison that matters is Lewis Center itself, not the region, so that is what sits beside every number here.

9 homes on an acre or more for sale in Lewis Center right now, live from the MLS with photos, refreshed every six hours.

25closings, 2026 YTD
$363,500median sale price
9median days on market
8on the market now

Homes on an Acre or More versus all of Lewis Center

MeasureHomes on an Acre or MoreAll Lewis Center closings
Median sale price$363,500$528,750
Median price per square foot$211$233
Median days on market99
Median year built2002
Closed under $300,00024%
Closed at $500,000 or more28%
Active listings today8median asking $342,450

These homes cleared 31% under the Lewis Center median. That gap is size, age and lot as much as the feature. Send me the address and I will pull the comparables that actually apply.

Looking for acreage homes in Lewis Center?

Tell me the budget and I will run the search on the MLS field, not the adjective, and check the parcel record on anything you want to see. Call or text 937-239-2919, or tell me what you are looking for.

Start the search

Questions people ask

How much do acreage homes cost in Lewis Center?

A median of $363,500 across 25 closings between January 1 and September 28, 2026, against $528,750 for all Lewis Center closings. 24% closed under $300,000 and 28% at $500,000 or more.

How fast do acreage homes sell in Lewis Center?

Median 9 days from list to contract, against 9 for the town as a whole. 8 are on the market right now at a median asking price of $342,450.

How is "acreage homes" defined here?

By the MLS record: acreage of 1.0 or more. Not by a listing description, so the count is reproducible.

Data: MLS closings and active listings compiled by Adam Geuy, Blacktree Realty, through September 28, 2026. Aggregates only.