Central Ohio · Homes on an Acre or More · Grove City

Homes on an Acre or More in Grove City

33 acreage homes closed in Grove City in 2026 through September 28, 2026, 4% of every sale in town, at a median of $475,000. The comparison that matters is Grove City itself, not the region, so that is what sits beside every number here.

15 homes on an acre or more for sale in Grove City right now, live from the MLS with photos, refreshed every six hours.

33closings, 2026 YTD
$475,000median sale price
6median days on market
17on the market now

Homes on an Acre or More versus all of Grove City

MeasureHomes on an Acre or MoreAll Grove City closings
Median sale price$475,000$356,500
Median price per square foot$253$205
Median days on market68
Median year built1967
Closed under $300,00015%
Closed at $500,000 or more48%
Active listings today17median asking $519,900

These homes cleared 33% above the Grove City median. That gap is size, age and lot as much as the feature. Send me the address and I will pull the comparables that actually apply.

Where this sits

ZIP codes with these sales: 43123. School districts serving Grove City: South-Western City School District. All acreage homes across Central Ohio: Homes on an Acre or More.

Related reading

Looking for acreage homes in Grove City?

Tell me the budget and I will run the search on the MLS field, not the adjective, and check the parcel record on anything you want to see. Call or text 937-239-2919, or tell me what you are looking for.

Start the search

Questions people ask

How much do acreage homes cost in Grove City?

A median of $475,000 across 33 closings between January 1 and September 28, 2026, against $356,500 for all Grove City closings. 15% closed under $300,000 and 48% at $500,000 or more.

How fast do acreage homes sell in Grove City?

Median 6 days from list to contract, against 8 for the town as a whole. 17 are on the market right now at a median asking price of $519,900.

How is "acreage homes" defined here?

By the MLS record: acreage of 1.0 or more. Not by a listing description, so the count is reproducible.

Data: MLS closings and active listings compiled by Adam Geuy, Blacktree Realty, through September 28, 2026. Aggregates only.