Central Ohio · Condos and Flats · Powell

Condos and Flats in Powell

122 condos closed in Powell in 2026 through September 28, 2026, 20.7% of every sale in town, at a median of $420,000. The comparison that matters is Powell itself, not the region, so that is what sits beside every number here.

122closings, 2026 YTD
$420,000median sale price
26median days on market
51on the market now

Condos and Flats versus all of Powell

MeasureCondos and FlatsAll Powell closings
Median sale price$420,000$537,500
Median price per square foot$241$239
Median days on market2613
Median year built2005
Closed under $300,00013%
Closed at $500,000 or more26%
Active listings today51median asking $403,950

These homes cleared 22% under the Powell median. That gap is size, age and lot as much as the feature. Send me the address and I will pull the comparables that actually apply.

Looking for condos in Powell?

Tell me the budget and I will run the search on the MLS field, not the adjective, and check the parcel record on anything you want to see. Call or text 937-239-2919, or tell me what you are looking for.

Start the search

Questions people ask

How much do condos cost in Powell?

A median of $420,000 across 122 closings between January 1 and September 28, 2026, against $537,500 for all Powell closings. 13% closed under $300,000 and 26% at $500,000 or more.

How fast do condos sell in Powell?

Median 26 days from list to contract, against 13 for the town as a whole. 51 are on the market right now at a median asking price of $403,950.

How is "condos" defined here?

By the MLS record: property sub type Condo/Flat. Not by a listing description, so the count is reproducible.

Data: MLS closings and active listings compiled by Adam Geuy, Blacktree Realty, through September 28, 2026. Aggregates only.