Central Ohio · Condos and Flats · New Albany

Condos and Flats in New Albany

105 condos closed in New Albany in 2026 through September 28, 2026, 32.4% of every sale in town, at a median of $317,000. The comparison that matters is New Albany itself, not the region, so that is what sits beside every number here.

105closings, 2026 YTD
$317,000median sale price
16median days on market
32on the market now

Condos and Flats versus all of New Albany

MeasureCondos and FlatsAll New Albany closings
Median sale price$317,000$590,070
Median price per square foot$235$252
Median days on market167
Median year built2005
Closed under $300,00031%
Closed at $500,000 or more12%
Active listings today32median asking $299,950

These homes cleared 46% under the New Albany median. That gap is size, age and lot as much as the feature. Send me the address and I will pull the comparables that actually apply.

Looking for condos in New Albany?

Tell me the budget and I will run the search on the MLS field, not the adjective, and check the parcel record on anything you want to see. Call or text 937-239-2919, or tell me what you are looking for.

Start the search

Questions people ask

How much do condos cost in New Albany?

A median of $317,000 across 105 closings between January 1 and September 28, 2026, against $590,070 for all New Albany closings. 31% closed under $300,000 and 12% at $500,000 or more.

How fast do condos sell in New Albany?

Median 16 days from list to contract, against 7 for the town as a whole. 32 are on the market right now at a median asking price of $299,950.

How is "condos" defined here?

By the MLS record: property sub type Condo/Flat. Not by a listing description, so the count is reproducible.

Data: MLS closings and active listings compiled by Adam Geuy, Blacktree Realty, through September 28, 2026. Aggregates only.