Central Ohio · Condos and Flats · Lewis Center

Condos and Flats in Lewis Center

66 condos closed in Lewis Center in 2026 through September 28, 2026, 20.5% of every sale in town, at a median of $372,450. The comparison that matters is Lewis Center itself, not the region, so that is what sits beside every number here.

66closings, 2026 YTD
$372,450median sale price
18median days on market
24on the market now

Condos and Flats versus all of Lewis Center

MeasureCondos and FlatsAll Lewis Center closings
Median sale price$372,450$528,750
Median price per square foot$219$233
Median days on market189
Median year built2015
Closed under $300,00023%
Closed at $500,000 or more24%
Active listings today24median asking $529,400

These homes cleared 30% under the Lewis Center median. That gap is size, age and lot as much as the feature. Send me the address and I will pull the comparables that actually apply.

Looking for condos in Lewis Center?

Tell me the budget and I will run the search on the MLS field, not the adjective, and check the parcel record on anything you want to see. Call or text 937-239-2919, or tell me what you are looking for.

Start the search

Questions people ask

How much do condos cost in Lewis Center?

A median of $372,450 across 66 closings between January 1 and September 28, 2026, against $528,750 for all Lewis Center closings. 23% closed under $300,000 and 24% at $500,000 or more.

How fast do condos sell in Lewis Center?

Median 18 days from list to contract, against 9 for the town as a whole. 24 are on the market right now at a median asking price of $529,400.

How is "condos" defined here?

By the MLS record: property sub type Condo/Flat. Not by a listing description, so the count is reproducible.

Data: MLS closings and active listings compiled by Adam Geuy, Blacktree Realty, through September 28, 2026. Aggregates only.