Central Ohio · Condos and Flats · Delaware

Condos and Flats in Delaware

63 condos closed in Delaware in 2026 through September 28, 2026, 8.7% of every sale in town, at a median of $320,000. The comparison that matters is Delaware itself, not the region, so that is what sits beside every number here.

63closings, 2026 YTD
$320,000median sale price
15median days on market
17on the market now

Condos and Flats versus all of Delaware

MeasureCondos and FlatsAll Delaware closings
Median sale price$320,000$439,900
Median price per square foot$211$217
Median days on market1514
Median year built2005
Closed under $300,00037%
Closed at $500,000 or more16%
Active listings today17median asking $320,000

These homes cleared 27% under the Delaware median. That gap is size, age and lot as much as the feature. Send me the address and I will pull the comparables that actually apply.

Looking for condos in Delaware?

Tell me the budget and I will run the search on the MLS field, not the adjective, and check the parcel record on anything you want to see. Call or text 937-239-2919, or tell me what you are looking for.

Start the search

Questions people ask

How much do condos cost in Delaware?

A median of $320,000 across 63 closings between January 1 and September 28, 2026, against $439,900 for all Delaware closings. 37% closed under $300,000 and 16% at $500,000 or more.

How fast do condos sell in Delaware?

Median 15 days from list to contract, against 14 for the town as a whole. 17 are on the market right now at a median asking price of $320,000.

How is "condos" defined here?

By the MLS record: property sub type Condo/Flat. Not by a listing description, so the count is reproducible.

Data: MLS closings and active listings compiled by Adam Geuy, Blacktree Realty, through September 28, 2026. Aggregates only.