Central Ohio · Condos and Flats · Columbus

Condos and Flats in Columbus

1099 condos closed in Columbus in 2026 through September 28, 2026, 18.2% of every sale in town, at a median of $250,000. The comparison that matters is Columbus itself, not the region, so that is what sits beside every number here.

1099closings, 2026 YTD
$250,000median sale price
18median days on market
597on the market now

Condos and Flats versus all of Columbus

MeasureCondos and FlatsAll Columbus closings
Median sale price$250,000$285,000
Median price per square foot$204$207
Median days on market1810
Median year built1988
Closed under $300,00066%
Closed at $500,000 or more11%
Active listings today597median asking $279,900

These homes cleared 12% under the Columbus median. That gap is size, age and lot as much as the feature. Send me the address and I will pull the comparables that actually apply.

Looking for condos in Columbus?

Tell me the budget and I will run the search on the MLS field, not the adjective, and check the parcel record on anything you want to see. Call or text 937-239-2919, or tell me what you are looking for.

Start the search

Questions people ask

How much do condos cost in Columbus?

A median of $250,000 across 1099 closings between January 1 and September 28, 2026, against $285,000 for all Columbus closings. 66% closed under $300,000 and 11% at $500,000 or more.

How fast do condos sell in Columbus?

Median 18 days from list to contract, against 10 for the town as a whole. 597 are on the market right now at a median asking price of $279,900.

How is "condos" defined here?

By the MLS record: property sub type Condo/Flat. Not by a listing description, so the count is reproducible.

Data: MLS closings and active listings compiled by Adam Geuy, Blacktree Realty, through September 28, 2026. Aggregates only.